Doctors

Medicine

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1. MANOJ KR. YADAV   MBBS ,MD, CCEC, CCMD          EVERY DAY 11AM-3PM& 5 PM-6 PM              
2. KAUSIK GHOSH                     MBS,MD, DNB                 THURSDAY 5 PM 
3. SUDIPTO ROY                            MBBS, MD                   MON-SAT  5 PM 
4. SOUMITRA GUHA                          MBBS MON, WED, & FRI  4PM 
5. SOMBHUNATH MUKHERJEE     MBBS, MD                 MON, WED, FRI 3 PM   
6. SARMISTHA ROY                    MBBS,CCEDDM             TUE,THU,SAT  10 AM    
7. SANJAY NAG                              MBBS ,MD                   WEDNESDAY    4 PM
8. PRATIK DASGUPTA                   MBBS ,MD                   TUE 6 PM & THU 7 PM   
9. PAYODHI DHAR  MBBS(HONS.),FICC,ACMDC,PGDC   MON – SAT  9 AM   
10. SUMAN KANUNGO           MBBS,PhD                          MON,WED  7 PM and SAT  10 AM        

Cardio

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1. SIDDHARTA BANDOPADHYAY MD, DMTUE & THU   11 AM              
2. TANMOY CHAKRABORTYMBBS, DIP CARD.MON,TUE   3PM 
3. TANMOY MAJEE MBBS, MD,DM MON & WED   7 PM 
4. SUMANTA CHATTERJEE       MBBS, MD, DMTUE  7 PM & SAT 9 AM 
5. P.C BAGCHI MBBS,MD,DMWED – FRIDAY  7 PM 

ORTHOPADICES

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1. ARUNAVA LALAMBBS, MS, MChTUE&THU 6PM
2. ASIS KR.MONDALMBBS,D.ORTHO,DNBDAILY(BY APPOINTMENT),EXCEPT THURSDAY
3. B.K.SAHAMSWED & FRI 7PM
4. BISHAL BHAGAT     MBBS, MS,DNBMON & FRI  12 N,SUN  (BY APP.)
5. GAUTAM BOSEMBBS, MSMON & WED 6PM,FRI   11AM,SUN(BY APP.) 
6. KUMAR SATYAKAMMBBS,MS(PGME & R),MchMON,THU,FRI 5PM & SUN 4 PM
7. RITWIK GANGULYMBBS ,MS, DNBEVERYDAY BY APP. AT   7 PM,EXCEPT TUESDAY  AT    2 PM
8. SOUMYA KANTI BHATTACHERJEEMBBS,DMRT, D.ORTHO, DNB.(ORTHO)DAILY BY APP.
9. SUTANU HAZRAMBBS,MSTHU & SAT   4 PM
10. TARASANKAR BHATTACHARYA  MBBS, D.ORTHO,MSTUE 6 PM & SAT 11 AM
11. MISTUN BANERJEEMBBS,DNB.ORTHOTUE  7 PM  &  SAT  5 PM

PEDIATRICS

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.SABYASACHI BHATTACHARYAMBBS, DCH,MD,MRCPCH   DAILY 2PM EXCEPT,MON & FRI  4 PM
2. ABANTI BAGCHIMBBS,DCHTUE 5 PM &THU 11 AM(BY APP)
3. AKHILESH VERMAMBBS,DCHMON,TUE,WED & SUN BY APP.
4. ANIRBAN BASUMBBS,DCHWED,FRI,SUN  12 N
5. INDRANIL MUKHERJEE MBBS,DCH,DNBMON,WED,SAT  6 PM
6. SUBHAYU DUTTAMBBS,DCHSATURDAY   11 AM
7. SAYANTAN BANERJEEMBBS,DCHTUE,WED,FRI   3 PM
8. MOUSUMI DASMBBS, MDTUE 10 AM  & REST OF THE DAYS AT EVENING AFTER 7 PM ON CALL.
9. CHANDRA NARAYAN JANA  MBBS,DCHWED  11 AM
10. SAUGATA BHATTACHARYYAMBBS,DNBTUE & SUN 10 AM  ; THU 5 PM

DERMATOLOGIST

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1. APARAJITA GHOSHMBBS,MD, SKIN & DVD        SATURDAY  6 PM
2. AARTI SARDAMBBS, MD,FAGEMON,WED,FRI  6 PM
3. SANCHAITA BALAMBBS,MDWED & SUNDAY    11 AM 
4.BARNALI CHOWDHURY MBBS,MDTUE 11 AM  & THU 7 PM
5. SHOUVIK GHOSHMBBS,MDTUE   5 PM

UROLOGY

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1. KAUSIK SARKARMBBS, MS, MCh, MRCH        DAILY BY APP.
2. P.S. MAHAPATRAMS,DNB, PGTMON & THU 7 PM
3. BIMALESH PURKAIT MBBS,MS,MchWED & FRI  5PM
4. MAHARAJ MONDALMBBS,MS,MchTUE,FRI  7PM & SUN  11 AM

GYNECOLOGIST

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1. APRUPA GHOSH              MBBS, DGO,MRCOG (1)SUN  12 N
2. BULBUL BISWASMBBS,DMCWMON ,WED 12 N & SUN BY APP
3. DIPANKAR BHATTACHARYAMBBS, DGO,MD,MRCOGMON,WED,FRI  3 PM
4. SUBHRO DASMBBS, MDTUE & FRI   11 AM
5. KEYA CHAKRABORTYMBBS,DGO,FMAS TUE 6 PM & SUN 12 N        
6. LALIMA BANERJEE                      MBBS,DGO,MDTUE & FRI 7 PM
7. MINI SENGUPTA                         MBBS, DGO,MSSAT  3 PM
8. MRIDULA CHOWDHURY MBBS, DGO,MDMON 3 PM  & THU 10 AM    
9.M.L.MAITYMBBS, MSTUE & THU 8PM
10.POOJA BANERJEEMBBS, MS,DNB,MRCOGTUE & FRI  6PM
11.PARNAMITA BHATTACHARYAMBBS,MD SUN  9AM 
12.RAKHEE BORAHMBBS, DNBMON-SAT 9AM & 6PM, EXCEPT WED. EVENING
13.REENA DE                   MBBS, DGO,MS,MRCOG(1) SUN 5PM
14.SANJUKTA SENMBBS,  MDWED 11AM
15.SIMA SURANA SARAWGI        MBBS, DGO, MS MON-FRI  7 PM
16.SUDIPTO BHATTACHARYA      MBBS, DGO,DNB         SUN  10 AM
17.SWARNALI DUTTA MBBS, MS,MRCOGMON & WED 6 PM 
18.SUJOY DASGUPTAMBBS, MS,MRCOG-1MONDAY  7 PM.
19.BISWAJIT BASU                      MBBS, DGO,DNB (1) FRI & SAT  1PM
20.PAYEL MONDALMBBS,MSTUE  11 AM

GASTRO

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.JOY MUKHERJEE                            MBBS,MD  TUE & THU  11 AM
2.CHINMAY BERAMBBS,MD,DM (GASTRO & HEPATO)  MON 9 AM & THU 7 PM         
3.ABHIJIT SARKAR       MBBDS,MD,DNB,MRCP (GASTRO & HEPATO) MON , WED & FRI  9 AM

ENT

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.ATRI BANDOPADHYAYMBBS, MS                DAILY 11 AM,MON 1 PM
2.AVIK KR. JANAMBBS, MS,PhD,MRCS  TUE-SAT  BY APP.
3.ASISH KR. GHOSH MBBS,MS,(ENT)FRI & SUN  10 AM
4.SOUVANIK SATPATHYMBBS, MSDAILY   6 PM ,EXCEPT WED AT 2 PM
5.SUBHANKAR DEYMBBS,DLO,DNB            WED & SAT   10 AM

NEPHROLOGY

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.SANDIP KR. BHATTACHARYA    MBBS, MD,DM           MON,WED,FRI,    10 AM 

NEUROLOGY

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.BANI PRASAD DUTTAMBBS, MD,DMMON,TUE,WED  5 PM
2.KOUSHIK PANMBBS, MDTHU  5 PM  &  SAT  2  PM

PSYCHIATRY

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.MADHURIMA GHOSH                   MBBS,MD                THU 5 PM,SUN BY APP.
2.PADMAKALI KAR             MBBS, DPM,MIPS,MDTUESDAY  1 PM   
3.SHYAMAL CHAKRABORTY       MBBS, DPM,FIPSMON  7 PM & SAT 2 PM 
4.BAPPADITYA MONDALMBBS,DPM,MIPS,PGTWED & FRI 6 PM,SAT 1 PM 

PULMONOLOGIST (CHEST)

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.DEBABANI BISWASMBBS, MD,C.MED,DNB        WED 5 PM & SUN BY APP.
2.SUBHASISH MUKHERJEE       MBBS, MD,FCCP MON  7 PM  &  WED 10 AM      
3.PRIYOJIT BAGCHIMBBS, DTCD, MDMON & FRI 10 AM, WED& THURS 6 PM
3.RANJIT HALDER                       MBBS, DCh,MDTHU 5 PM & MON BY APP. 
4.DIBYENDU SAHA    MBBS, MD,DMRTSATURDAY  5 PM 

EYE

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.ALOK MUKHERJEEMBBS, MS MON  11 AM,WED & FRI  5 PM
2.B.K.SARKAR           MBBS,DOMS,DO,FRCS,FRCO,phth    SATURDAY 11 AM
3. PIYA SEN                         MBBS, MS FRIDAY  11 AM

ENDOCRINOLOGY & DIABETOLOGY

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.PREMESH SARKAR                    MBBS,MDMON  1 PM  & WED  4 PM 
2.AMALESH BASAKMBBS,MD  WED   8PM 

DENTAL

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.BHASWATI BISWAS BDSMON,WED,FRI  4 PM  
2.DEBASIS DUTTA ROY  BDSDAILY  10:30 AM 
3.SOUGATA CHATTERJEE                  BDS, MDSBY APP
4.SOURIMA MUKHOPADHYAY              BDSTUE & THU 4 PM
5.SUMIT CHATTERJEE                              BDSFRIDAY 1 PM 
6.DEBARPAN MONDALBDS  SATURDAY 4 PM 
7. ARINDAM MONDAL                BDS, MDS(PGT)MON,WED  2 PM 

GENERAL SURGEON

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.AMIT KR. SAMANTAMBBS, MS               THU & SAT 7 PM
2.DIPANKAR SARKAR MBBS, MS,FRCS          TUE,THU,SAT  5 PM   
3.SHIVAJI MONDALMBBS, MS MON,THU,SUN   11AM  &  DAILY 6:30 PM 
4.SUMANTRA RAY           MBBS, MS,MRCS,MCLS       MON,WED,FRI 9 AM & MON & FRI 7 PM
5.VIJAY KR. JAINMBBS, MSMON-SAT 3 PM
6.MANABENDRA NASKARMBBS, MSWED,FRI 5 PM 
7.K.KHANMBBS,DNB,MSDAILY BY APP.
8.DIPTIMOY MUKHOPADHYAY       MBBS,MSSUN  9 AM

PAEDIATRIC SURGEON

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.SHIBSANKAR BARMAN               MBBS,MS,MCh DAILY BY APP.

NEURO SURGEN

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.SANDIP PAL                                   MBBS, MCh               MON &THU 4 PM
2.SANJEEV DHANUKAMBBS, DNB,MNAMS,MCNS(USA)DAILY 4 PM

HEMATOLOGY

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.DIBYENDU DE                           MBBS,MD,DMSUNDAY 11 AM (BY APP.)

COUNSELLING

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.ARPITA DE                                          MATUE 12 N & 7PM , THU 12 N & FRI 7 PM
2.DEBJANI MITRA                               M.Sc                       SUN 9 AM
3.MANAS CHAKRABARTYM.ScSUN 2 PM
4.DR.JAYDIP DAS        MBBSTUE 1 PM 
5. JOYDEEP BHATTACHARJEE         PGDPC,MS(PSYCHOTHERAPY),PSYCOANALYST   SAT  2 PM 
6.AMITABHA DEBNATHMA.PG   SUN  4 PM

PAIN CLINIC

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.ANGSHUMITRA CHOWDHURY MBBS,DA,FCA,FIPM    SUN 11 AM (BY APP.)                

ADIOLOGIST & SPEECH THERAPIST

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1. DIPENDU DAS    TUE,THU,SAT  (BY APP.)

ONCO MEDICINE

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.ABHIJIT SARKARMBBS,DMRTBY APP.
2.DEBASHIS CHAKRABORTYMBBS,MD,DTCDBY APP.
3.SAYAN KUNDUMBBS,  MD,DNB BY APP.
4.SUBRATA BAGMBBS,DMRT,MDMON & THU 1 PM

DIABETIC & FOOT CARE

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
SAHAUDDIN DEWAN           P.G.IN DIABETIC FOOT CARE,PGDM IN NUTRITION & HEALTH EDUCATION from IGNOUBY APP.

DIETITIAN

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.MOME BHATTACHARYA      GRADUATEBY APP.
2.RITUPARNA BHATTACHARYA  MON  4 PM 

PLASTIC SURGEON

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.GOURANGA DUTTA                MBBS,MS,MchWED 5 PM(BY APPO.)
2.SARABARNI BISWAS               MBBS,MS,MchTUE 5 PM (SAT  BY APPO.) 
3.DEEPANJAN DEY MBBS,DNB,MchSUNDAY  BY APP.

CARDIO VASCULAR SURGEON

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
1.ASHIS HALDER MBBS, MS FRIDAY  7 PM (BY APP.) 

PHYSIOTHERAPY

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
KOUSIK MALLICK         MPT(ortho),SSM1,CDNT,MIAP10AM – 8 PM

SPINE SURGEON

DOCTOR’S NAME                      DEGREE                 TIMING                      
SANJEEV DHANUKAMBBS,DNB,MNAMS,MCNS(USA)DAILY 4 PM